Home Donors

Donors

Mary Church Terrell Society ($100,000 or more)

Fairfax County (Replica White House Gates Naming Rights)

Inez Milholland Society ($50,000 or more)

Emily McCoy, Fairfax Commission for Women

Ida B. Wells-Barnet Society ($25,000 or more)

Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation

Watchfire Society ($5,000 or more)

The Barakauskas Family
Edward Bortnick                
C.W. Allen Leases LLC
Delta Sigma Theta, Inc
IDI Project Management, LC
Su Webb, Loudoun Heritage Farm Museum
Patricia Wirth                    

Friend ($1,000 or more)

Maryse Allen, Compton & Duling, L.C.
Hala Ayala
Mary Elizabeth G. Baker
Carol Barbe
Jane Barker
Celia Barteau
Robert Beach, Robert E. Beach Architects, LLC
Lucy Birch
Dr. Sidney Bland
Elaine Blaylock
Kristina Bouweiri, Reston Limousine
Stair Calhoun
Kathryn Campbell
Jessica Clark and Doug Zimmerman
Claude Moore Charitable Foundation
Clifton Community Woman’s Club 
E. Tyna Coles
Monica Condon
Lamar Collier
Lynda Crouse, Troutman Sanders LLP
Jen Dalton
Elizabeth Dean
Jeanne M. Defliese
Margaret Detwiler
Janice Dixon
Diana Egozcue
Dulles Chamber of Commerce
Executive Women’s Roundtable, Inc.
Fairfax County Chapter NSDAR
Fairfax County Historical Commission
Kathryn Falk
The Honorable Dianne Feinstein, US Senate
Robin Finnell
Madhu Garlanka
General Federation of Women’s Clubs
General Federation of Women’s Clubs (2016-2018 Board of Directors)
General Federation of Women’s Clubs, New England Region
General Federation of Women’s Clubs of Connecticut
General Federation of Women’s Clubs of Connecticut North Central District
General Federation of Women’s Clubs of Connecticut Southwest District
Jere Gibber
Frankie Gibson
Sue Gier
Karen Gladding
Cathryn Goedert
Susan Sachs Goldman
The Goode Family in memory of Martha Goode Pasfield
Mary H Grant
Dr. Elisabeth Griffith
Paula Guerrein
Carrie Harrison
Heart Sing Foundation
The Helfrich Family Fund
Hilaire Henthorne, Passionate Purpose Coaching
Dr. Robert Hieronimus
Zohara Hieronimus, Hieronimus and Company
Jane Hilder
Holmes & Costing
Coline Jenkins
Anne Hale Johnson
Marlene Johnson
Dottie Joslin, American Association of University Women
Valarie Kaiser, Kaiser Financial Solutions
Kathleen Kies
Robert Klonowski
Elizabeth Larson, In Memory of Mollie V. Pepper
League of Woman Voters of Alabama
League of Women Voters Colorado
League of Women Voters Hawaii
League of Woman Voters Illinois
League of Woman Voters Indiana Education Fund
League of Women Voters of Maryland
League of Woman Voters Missouri
League of Woman Voters Moscow, Idaho
League of Women Voters of Orange Coast
League of Woman Voters-San Luis Obispo, Inc.
League of Woman Voters of South Carolina
League of Women Voters Tennessee
League of Woman Voters of the United States
League of Woman Voters Whittier
The Letourneau & Calnen Families, GFWC/CT
Myra Lindsey
Vicki Lipnic, EEOC
Michele Dandrea Lowell Charitable Trust
Alexandra MacCracken
Sharon Mason, Lorton Arts Foundation
Edie Mayo, Smithsonian Institution National Museum of Am History
John Tepper Marlin
Shirley Marshall
Pam McCoach
Fred McCoy
Patsy McDonald
Susan S Mekenney
Stacy Meadows
Doris Meissner
The Metis Group, LLC
Mooney Charitable Trust
Mary R Morgan
Kimberly Nagy
NAWBO Institute
Johanna Neuman Libby
Occoquan River Communities, Inc.
Lani Ochs
Kathleen Pablo
Lois Page, League of Women Voters of the Fairfax Area and League of Women Voters Virginia
Lois Passman, American Association of University Women
Wendy J Paulson
Valerie Perlowitz
Charlotte Pirch
Elisabeth Scott Porter
Prince William Marine Sales, Inc
The Honorable Linda (Toddy) Puller
Mary Quinn
Shaunagh G Robbins
Cokie Roberts
Marilyn & Emanuel Rouvelas
Shirley Sandelands
Sandy Spring Bank
Nancy Sargeant
Carrie Shokraei, RE/MAX Allegiance
Kathy Shupe
The Honorable Olympia Snowe, US Senate
Anne Sterling, League of Women Voters of VA
Elizabeth Stevens
Karla Strand
Suffield Woman’s Club
Margaret Swallow
Nancy Tate, League of Women Voters US
Pamela Troutman
Victorian Society In America, Falls Church
Virginia NOW
Christine Webber
Wetland Studies and Solutions, Inc.
Wolf Run Foundation
The Woman’s Club of Arlington
Woman’s Club of Danbury/New Fairfield
The Woman’s Club of Enfield
Woman’s Club of Fairfax
Holly Wright
Zonta Club of Fairfax County

Speaker ($500 or more)

The Honorable Dave Albo
Candace Anderson
Gerald Anderson
Army Officer’s Wives’ Club
Alice Bartelt
Candice Bennett
Glenda Booth
Janet Braunstein
Candace Campbell
Susan Barker Clem
Clifton Community Women’s Club
Vicki Cole
Kathy Cox
Paula Elsey, Historical Society of Fairfax County
EnviroSolutions
Leslie and Tony Fitch, In Honor of Elisabeth Griffith
Lucinda and Lars Florio
Wendy Frieman
Lynne Garvey-Hodge
General Federation of Women’s Clubs of Connecticut Northwest District
Mary Catherine Gibbs
Molly Gimmel
Ellen Guillen
Galina Hamlett
Sondra Seba Hemenway, Seba Hemenway Enterprises
Kathleen Holmes, VWAA
Betty Jacob, The BRJ Group, LLC
Dr. Elisabeth Palmer Johnson
Daniel Kaseman
Gerie Kruchko
League of Woman Voters of Idaho
Gary Lindsey
Lee Perkins, Virginia NOW
Lions Club of Falls Church Charities
Patricia McCarthy, Parade
Stephanie McCleod
Michelle Mueller
New York Life Insurance
Ginny Peters
The Honorable Earnie Porta, First Virginia Realty
Patty Reed
Kathleen Ritchie
Eleanor Schmidt
Marjorie Signer, Virginia NOW
Harold L. Smith
Whitney Stohr
Barbara Strother
Glen Towle
Dr. Sandra Treadway, Library of Virginia
Monica Tressler-Chandler
Barbara Tuset
Virginia Now Inc
Genevieve J. Walker
Grace White
Ruth Williams
Workhouse Arts Foundation

Suffragist ($250 or more)

Janice Abbott
Brigadier General Clara Adams-Ender, USA Ret., CAPE Legacy Fund
Rob Airaghi
American Association of University Women – Reston 
Moya Atkinson
Regan Avery
Marty Beach
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Carolyn Berrigan
Cynthia Bhatnagar, Fairfax County Commission for Women
Byron Black
Judi Blaine-Stewart
Jane Blechman, Wolf Run Shoals Foundation
Jean Ann Bolling
Anthony Buscema
Kristin Cabral
Madalyn Cafruny
JoAnn Calnen
Capital LLC
Jean Card
Marcia Clarke
The Honorable Barbara Comstock
Virginia Cowles, League of Women Voters of the Richmond Metropolitan Area
Laura d’All
Kathleen Danskin
Kimberly Deal
Barry & Betty Dean
Louis DeFalaise
Linda M. Depew
Didlake, Inc.
Deborah Dodd, American Association of University Women
Diana Donnelly-Roberts
Katherine Durack
Paula Ann Elsey
Andrea Fabian
Geri Falek
The Honorable Eileen Filler-Corn
The Honorable Signe V. Friedrichs
Doris Gainer
Kari Galloway, Friends of Guest House
Deborah G. Gandy
Brenda Gardiner, Fairfax County Government
Linda Garvelink
Catherine Gates
Jane George, League of Women Voters of the Fairfax Area
GFWC Marta’s Cruisin’ Juniors
Hope Gibbs
Elaine Gibson
C. Helen Goff
Charlene Gross
Rob Hartwell
Maureen Healy
Lee Hendricks, League of Women Voters of the Fairfax Area
Olga Hernandez
Holmes & Costin, PLLC
John Houser, NVRPA
Mary Houska, League of Women Voters Montgomery Co. Va.
Ann Johnson
Mary Johnson, SET International, Inc.
Amy Kegley
Stella Koch
Sandy Kozel, Associated Press
Frances Kyte
League of Woman Voters Morgan County
League of Woman Voters Pocatello
Marilyn Leitner  
Nancy M. MacKenzie
Mary Pat Marcello
The Honorable Dave Marsden, Virginia Senate
Therese Martin, League of Women Voters Virginia, League of Women Voters of the Fairfax Area
Kathryn McDonnell
Conrad Mehan, Envirosolutions, Inc
Cindy Miley
Susan Miller
Gail A. Minnick and Virginia Reed
Monroe’s Restaurant
Gerry Moore
The Honorable Kathleen Murphy
Miriam Nasuti
Heather Ness
Douglas Newcomb, Special Libraries Association
New School of Northern Virginia
Nichols Zauzig Sandler PC
Gordon Olson
Mary Grace O’Malley
Jane Pacelli, League of Women Voters of the Fairfax Area
Ron Page
James Park, In Loving Memory of Jennie Bradley Roessing, Suffragist
Annette Pizzimenti
Tracy Pless
PT Group Acquisition LLC
Sherry Quirk
Gregory Riegle, McGuireWoods LLP
Lynda Robb
Robinson Secondary School
Rebecca Roser
Suzanne Rothwell
Tim Sargeant, Community Relations, Dominion
Eleanor Saslaw
Stephanie Scarola
Mary Schuster-Walker
James Scott, Virginia House of Delegates
Susan Sheats, EHN
Anne Spear, Anne and John Spear Charitable Fund
Cheryl Spohnholtz
Seth Stark
The Honorable Daniel Storck
Texas Instruments Foundation
Jane Touchet
Adriana van Breda
David Watts
Donna Weyh Roberts
Debi Jo Wheatley
Martha Wheelock
Byron Whipple
Dina Willner
The Woman’s Club of Merchantville
Benjamin Zuhl

Advocate ($100 or more)

Shellie Abel
Katherine Adams
Gale Allen
Chris Ambrose
American Association of University Women
American Association of University Women – Alexandria
American Association of University Women – Arlington
American Association of University Women – Ashburn
American Association of University Women – Greater
American Association of University Women – McLean 
American Association of University Women – Norfolk
American Association of University Women – Woodbridge
American Association of University Women – Wytheville
Sara Anderson, American Association of University Women
Kerri Anderson-Czerkas
Constance D. Andre
Nancy J. Anwyll
Cathleen Arch
Barbara Archibald
Katherine Armstrong
Marilyn Artus
Susan Bardenhagen
Donna Beard
Lucienne Beard, Alice Paul Institute, Inc.
Mike Beaty
The Becks
Amy Bennett
Elizabeth Bennett-Parker
Mahjooba Naim Bianchi
Mary Ann Bier, AAUW Alexandria
Cemile T. Bingol
Nicki Birch
Linda Black
Mary Blanchard
Catharine Bontrager
John Bornmann
John Boylan
The Honorable Jennifer Boysko
Amy Brandts, Symphony Financial
Karrina Brown
Marcia B Buchanan
The Honorable Sharon Bulova, Board of Supervisors
Marjorie Burdetsky
Gayela Bynum
McQuade Byrum
California Pizza Kitchen
Ann Carstensen
Margaret Ann Cary
Renee Chanon
Elizabeth Chenier
Priscilla Chism
Eleanor Clift, Daily Beast
Irma Clifton, Workhouse Foundation
Lynn Cline
Patti Cochran
Susan Cochran, League of Women Voters Anne Arundel
June Colilla
Penny Colman
Robert Cooney
John Cooper
Jill Cosgrove
Countryside Women’s Club
Nancy Coursen
Connie Cordovilla
Jeanne Crowfoot
Eileen Curtis
Maureen Danskin
Karen Darner
Nancy Davis
Rebecca Davis-Nord
Lois Dean
Christine DeRosa
Lois De Vries
Esther Dickinson
Debra Diener
Lorraine Domenech, In Honor of My Daughter, Jillian Domenech
David Donahue
Beverly Dowdey
Mary Doyle
Ellen DuBois
Pamela Egan
Marian Egge
Pamela Elam
Doris Evens
The Honorable Barbara Favola, Virginia Senate
Paul Fellinger
Kathy Felton
Fennegan
Mina Fies
Fingerhut
Margaret Fisher
Barbara Floyd
Jan Forte
Fort Loudoun Chapter DAR
Joan Fowler
Candy Friedlander
Friends of the Alexandria Commission for Women
Friends of Burke Center Library
Denise Ganucheau, League of Women Voters
Karen Gautney
Paula Geurrein
Mary Catherine Gibbs, VWAA/Fairfax Commission for Women
Amy Gignilliat
Paul Gilbert, Northern Virginia Regional Park Authority
Edith Gill
Debbie Glaser, Reenactor
Priscilla Godftrey
Leonard Goldstein
Laura Gordon
Carolyn Gore-Ashe
Shannon Gravng
Bev Gray
Marita Green
Susan Green
Marena Groll
The Honorable Penelope Gross
Catherine Gruber
Karen Haas
Taney Hamill
Mary C. Hammond
Steven Hantzis
Page Harrington
Polly Harrison
Ortrud Harsh
Brian Heintz
Helmich Roanoke Valley
Rebecca Henderson
Heritage Hunt Women’s Organization
Charniele Herring, Virginia House of Delegates
Amy Hjerstedt
Elisabeth Holmes
Frederick S. Holmes, Jr
Kathy Holmes
Mary Ann Hovis
Charles Huckins
The Honorable Catherine Hudgins, Fairfax County, Board of Supervisors
Ann Hughes
Hyland for Supervisor
Lana Ingram
Iron Jawed Angels
Sheila Iskra
Ginger Jabs
Joan Jackson
Jeanie Jew, Fairfax Commission for Women, Springfield
Deborah Jewell Schumann
Mary H. Johnson Trust
Nan Johnson
Ann L. Johnston
Harry Jones
Holly Joseph
Eva Juncker, Zavos Juncker Law Group PLLC
Libby K
Nancy Kalinowski
Grace Keenan
Robert Kitchen
Leigh S. Kitcher
Rosemary E. Kley
Teresa Klimm
Margaret Knight
Peggy Knight
Koch–Belmont-Sewall Tour
The Honorable Rob Krupicka
Linda Kuehne
Nancy Kula
June Kuprijanow
Catherine La Tour
Lesley Lavalleye
Fae Ann Lawson
League of Woman Voters Baltimore County
League of Women Voters Deerfield
League of Woman Voters La Grange
League of Woman Voters North Portage County
League of Women Voters Norwood
League of Women Voters of Iowa
League of Woman Voters West Virginia Inc
Denise Lee
Elizabeth Legenhausen
Helen and Richard Leino
Jean Lentz
Judith Levine
Suzanne Levy
Sue Ann Lewine
Claudia J. Lewis
Charriele Liffery
Eryn Lindsey
Bonnie Little
Littlebig Media
Molly Lynch
Dorothy J. Madore
Claudine B Malone
Sarah Maloney
Julie Mangis
Jane Materna
Matteson
Joy McConnell
Jeanne McCoy
Thomas McCoy
Teresa McDonough
Irene McGhee
The Honorable Andrea McGimsey
Bettina McGimsey
Kellie McKeown
Roseline McKinney
Jean E. McLaughlin
Fran McWhorter
Claire Meade
Karen Mellon
Michael Messinger
Nancy Michaels
Stephanie Miley
Edward Miller
Patti Miller
Sally Miller, Girl Scout Troop 707
Frances Millhouser
Jan Molino
Paula Monopoli
Faith Monson
Katharine Mooney
Kristina Morris
Robbie Morris, Mt Vernon Democratic Committee
Patricia Morrisey
Jaleh Moslehi
Renee Mulholland
D. Ann Mullen
Laura Murra
Laura Mushaw
Stanley Mushaw
Sheila Musselman
Elizabeth Mykietyn
Cynthia Nadler
Donna Naybor
Jane Newell, American Association of University Women
Linda Newell
Lucille M. Nolan
Raymund Nolan
Maggie Olson
Sharon Orenick
Nancy Ottenritter
Glenda Parsons
Laurie A. Perl
Joan Pennington
Kimberley Person
Sandy Peterson
Robin Phillips
Caroline Pickens, American Association of University Women
Denise Pierce
Jane Pierson
Elsa Porter
Boyd Post
Elaine Potichny Cash
Catlin Power
Susan Preberowsky
Kathryn Prescott
Carol Proven
Eleanor Quigley
Elizabeth Quist
Brenda Radford
Kathryn Ray
Catherine Reese
Laura Richardson
Jane M. Robinett
Deb Robison, History Commission
Glennie Rohelier
Liz Roslewicz
Carolyn Rude, League of Women Voters Montgomery County, VA
Karen H. Russell 
Kimberly Salter
Susan Scanlon, Women’s Research and Education Institute
Dee Schmidt
Eleanor D. Schmidt
Mary Schueler
Sarah Schultz, Barnes and Noble
Victoria Schwartz
Nancy Scott
Paula Seward
Anna Jean Shivar
Cathy Shwaery
Maura Sleevi
Kathleen Smith
Soroptimists International
Nicholas Soto
Kristina Spitler
Kathryn Squires
Maria Stanfield
Michelle Stanko
Tamera Stanton
Sharon E. Stark
Marjorie Starling
Heidi Steiber
John Struck
Robin Suomi
Margaret Szczepaniak
Mervina Szuba
Bonnie Taylor
Andrea Teague
Susan Thompson
The Honorable Patsy Ticer, Virginia Senate
Ann Timmons
Evelyn Tomaszewski
Leslie Tourigny
Brigitta Toruno
Trehan Foundation
Elizabeth Tudan
Laura Valentine, In Honor of Margaret Szczepaniak
Annie Valliere
Patricia Van Kirk
Mary Vaughan
Maria J. Vorel
Jill Waters
Cornelia Weiss
Diane Weller
Virginia Wells
Christine Westerman
Penelope Wilhelm
Sandra Wilkinson
Pat Williams
Sandra Williamson
Alison Wilson, League of Women Voters Montgomery County, VA
Jane Woods
Susan Younts-Shepard
Margaret Yowell
Laura Zabriskie Martin
Jill Diane Zahniser
Juliana Zoto Efessiou’s
Teresa Zutter

Contributor ($50 or more)

Rob Abbot, Office of Delegate Mark Keam
Carrie Ahrens
Alexandria Retired Teachers Association
Barbara Allen
Zorina Alliata
Alpha Delta Kappa Virginia Chapter Alpha Delta Kappa Virginia Chapter
AFCU–American Association of University Women of 
American Association of University Women – Harrison
American Association of University Women – Mt. Vernon
American Association of University Women – Springfield
Anne Andrews
Peggy Archibald
Bonnie Arthur
Marcie Atkins
Carol Avery
Neera Badhwar
Barbara Bannon
George Barker
Kathy Batkin, American Association of University Women
Mary Ann Beall
Kristin Beltz
Kathleen Bengali, American Association of University Women Frederick, MD
Cheri Bennett
Ruth Bennett
Barbara Bennison, Long & Foster Realtors
Carrie Biggs-Adams, NABET-CWA
Dianne Blais, American Association of University Women
Kimberly Brannon
Jacqueline Brown
Sandra L. Brown
Angelea Bukovskey
Susan Butler
Leslie Byrne
Michael Byrnes
Ann Carlson
Pat Carlton
Carlos Carpi
Barbara Carver
John Clark
Wendy Cleland-Hamnett
Elizabeth Clements
Pauline Coderre, In memory of Rose Dienstfriend Glander, Beatrice Kleiman and Pauline Kleiman
Cynthia Cohen
Colonial Republican Women’s Club
Nancy Comiskey
Linda Crafton
Sandra Cushner
Dorothy Dane
Ellen Daniels
Audrey Davis
Jennifer DeAnna
Charlene Deasy, Potomac Home Economics
Elizabeth Demarest
G.W. Detty
Sarah Dickens
Irene Diveris
Joanne Eaglet
Ingrid Eckstrand
Erika Elvander
Lucretia Erickson
Sandra Evans
Exxon Mobil Foundation
Christine Faia
Nina Farber
Virginia Federici
Julie Ann Floyd
Bonnie Franklin, League of Women Voters Virginia
Freddie Mac Matching
Katharine Freeman
George Mason University Foundation
Christine Gettings, American University
Anna Gilreath
Brian Goldstein, Fettmann, Tolchin & Majors Law Firm
Pablo Gonzalez
Lisa Kathleen Graddy, Smith, Dep Chr, Div of Pol & Ref
Gayle Gray
Kathleen Gunther
Hadley Hunter Hawks
Barbara Haley
Katherine Hanley
The Honorable Gerry Hyland, Fairfax County, Board of Supervisors
GFWC Dominion Woman’s Club
GFWC Illinois Federated Womens Club of Greater Belleville
Marcia Hanson, Supervisor Gerry Hyland
Arianne Hartsell
Melissa Henry
Dorothy Hirt
Wilma Hommel
Nancy Houser
Dorothy Hurt
Barbara Irvine
Janet Irwin
Suzanne Jaschik
Carolyn Jenkins
Barbara Jones
Deborah Joyce
Karen Kabat
Savannah Kaiser
Sindre Kaspersen
The Honorable Mark Keam
Carol Kearney
Marguerite Kearns
Susan Keenan
Barbara Kelty
Lucy King
Sandy Kirkpatrick
Lili Knighton
Kristin Koblis
Theresa Koger
Annette Koklauner
Marsha Komandt
Anna Kostelni
Noreen Krueger
Sylvia Lagerquist
Elizabeth LaManna
Maria Lauron
C.B. Lavoie
S. Lawrence
Diana Le
League of Women Voters
League of Woman Voters Highland Park
League of Woman Voters of Trumbull County
League of Women Voters Williamsburg VA
Judith Legard
Karen Kay Leonard
Paula Lettice
Phyllis Liner
Thomas Loftis
Mary Lopez
Gary Lucas
Patricia Luna
Eileen Lynch
Nancy Magnuson
Linda Maldonado
Katie Mangione
Evelyn Marr Glazier
Neal McBride
Laurie McDonald
Patricia McDonald
Marian McLaughlin
Ruth Miller
Amy Monk
Karen Moore
Judith Morenoff
Christine Morin
Christine Mougin-Boal, Ritenour Paice & Mougin-Boal
Kathryn Murphy
Deborah Nagy
Suzanne Nixon
Northern Virginia Alpha Phi Alumnae Chapter
Susan Ross O’Brien
Rita O’Connor
Nancy Oday
William H. Odum
Michael O’Grady
Silvana Nani
Carol Noggle
Jennifer Oh
Catherine Packard
Jean Packard
Carol Parowski
Susan Parker
John Parks
Betty J. Phillips
Kathleen Pietriewicz, Tours by Kay, LLC
Barb Pickering
David Post
Patricia Quick, American Association of University Women
Catherine Read
Rachel Rifkind
Brian Roberts
Muriel Roberts
Sylvia Rogers
Donald Rothacker, Grace Arts & Press Inc.
Wanda Ruffin
Marie Saucier
David Scheim, League of Women Voters Montgomery County, VA
Nancy Schmidt
Arlene Shapiro, AAUW Alexandria
Jennifer Silk
Nancy Simmons
Linda Simms
Todd Smyth
Jill Snyder
Rose Stark
Midge Strand
Kathy Strauss, imagewerks
Celeste M. Stroh
Jessica Strother
Elaine Sullivan
Jean Sweeney
Tallmadge League of Women Voters
Kathleen Taylor
Margie Tompros
Patty Tracy
Anne E. Trotter
Therese Tuley
Virginia Turner
Christina Umberger
Susan Unger
Beth VanStory
Rima Vesilind
Susan Weber
Maureen A.  White
Una White
Jan W. Whiteley
Wilcox
Francis Williams
Winston Knolls Home & Garden
Woman’s Club of Manassas
Janet Young
Barbara Zadina
Keriann Zolman

Supporter ($20 or more)

Stephanie Abbott
Kathleen Abernathy
Juanita Acha
American Association of University Women – Smith M
American Association of University Women – Virginia
Betty Baumgartner
Erica Benson, In Honor of Alice & June, my daughters
Barbara Berenson
Valerie Bey
Avis Black
Barbara Blaisdell
Marlene Blum
Donna Boe
Margaret Boyne
Ann Braaten
Sherrie Brady
Loren Brandman
Martha Brightsen
Iris C. Marshall Brown
Nancy Waltz Brown
Rosemary Brown
Burke Presbyterian Church
Jerry Burk
Olga S. Burns
Kate Campbell Stevenson, In Memory of Alice Paul
Janet Carver
R. Caudill
Philippa Centini
Joe Chenier
J. Clark
Mary Jane Cochrane
Laura Cohen
Paula Cullison
Cherylann Davidson
Elizabeth Davy
Karla de Steuben
Jane Dieteman
Peggy Dillon
Anne C. Dryden
Shannon Dubicki
Donna Durack
Libby Everett
Aimee Falkum, In Memory of Grandmothers Blanche Simpson and Lillian Falkum
Laura Feld-Mushaw
Sharon Ferraro
Betty Fields
Eleanor Fina
Fine Arts Club
Penny Fleming
Julie Floyd
Deborah Forczek
William Gager
Linda Gautney
GFWC Legacy
Goldberger
Elizabeth Goodman, BARN
Jan Gordon, In Memory of June Gordon
Mary Gotschall
Margaret P. Gupta
Shyamali Hauth
Sherry Hawkins
Marcia Helms
Sharon Herbert
K. Hoffman
Elaina Houser
Barbara Houston
Laurie Howick
Lisa Hylton
Eileen Isola
Francesca Jacobini
Diane Java
Joan Jenkins, Hampton Branch
Lynn Jordan
Teran Judd
Grace Karish
A. Guinevere Kern (Kearns) and Edna Kearns
Victoria Kennedy
Victoria Kjekstad
James Krebs
Kate Lacatell
Lane’s Mill Chapter, NSDAR
Beverly Larson
Michele LaRue
Joyce Lawrence
League of Women Voters Cass Co., IN
Jane Leibbrand
Carol Linker, League of Women Voters Virginia
Kathleen Lochner
Christine Love
Pat Lyddane
Janice Martin
Gwendolyn McIntyre
Victoria Midgely
Ellen Miles
The Honorable Emilie F. Miller
Montpellier
Barbara Naef
Charles Norris
Sharon Pandak
Karen Parelhoff
Julianne Paunescu
Robin Pedlar
Edwin Powell
Debra Pumphrey
Eileen Reigert
Katherine Reinsdorf
Linda Rice, League of Women Voters Williamsburg
Colleen Rooney
Norman Rosenberg
Jeanne Roslanowick
Sharon Safran
Catherine Sargent
Carolyn Sassano, Chapter AO PEO Sisterhood, McLean
Stephanie Schank
A. Phyllis Schroeder
Melinda Shelton
Anna Jean Shivar
Mark Sickles
Barbara Slinker
Donald Smith
Dierdre Smyrnos
Bradley Snowden, Tri State Chapter AFP
Eileen Soliman
Melody Soopper
Mary Ann Speakman
Beatrice Squire
Susan Stewart
Marion Stillson
Darlene Streckfus
Esley Svanas
Lauri Swift
Stacy Tatman
Thomas Nelson Chapter NSDAR
Victoria Tupman
Mary Tworek-Tupper
Ann Veatch
Maria Vorel
Sue Ann Wallace
Abbie Wallschläger
Alice Weinstein
Ellen Wheeler
Kathryn Wick
Catherine Wyler
Gwen Wyttenbach
Laura Yager
Year-Hendrics
Zonta Club of USA-2